As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in 1029 De Dempsey, Milton is $1,799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Milton:
Higher-priced than 1029 De Dempsey, Milton: 1030 - DG Derry Green ($5,345,000, about 197.1% higher), 1044 - TR Rural Trafalgar ($3,948,500, about 119.5% higher), Rural Milton West ($2,747,000, about 52.7% higher), 1041 - NA Rural Nassagaweya ($2,345,000, about 30.4% higher), Campbellville ($1,998,000, about 11.1% higher), and Brookville/Haltonville ($1,900,000, about 5.6% higher).
Lower-priced than 1029 De Dempsey, Milton: 1025 - BW Bowes ($1,599,000, about 11.1% lower), 1034 - MN Milton North ($1,397,501, about 22.3% lower), Moffat ($1,324,950, about 26.4% lower), 1037 - TM Timberlea ($1,190,000, about 33.9% lower), 1031 - DP Dorset Park ($1,124,450, about 37.5% lower), and 1035 - OM Old Milton ($1,099,000, about 38.9% lower).