As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in 1036 Sc Scott, Milton is $1,299,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Milton:
Higher-priced than 1036 Sc Scott, Milton: 1030 - DG Derry Green ($5,345,000, about 311.2% higher), Rural Milton West ($3,624,500, about 178.8% higher), 1041 - NA Rural Nassagaweya ($3,099,000, about 138.4% higher), Brookville/Haltonville ($2,398,900, about 84.5% higher), 1044 - TR Rural Trafalgar ($2,393,500, about 84.1% higher), Campbellville ($2,049,500, about 57.7% higher), 1034 - MN Milton North ($1,885,000, about 45% higher), 1035 - OM Old Milton ($1,774,000, about 36.5% higher), 1036 - SC Scott ($1,429,000, about 9.9% higher), and 1026 - CB Cobban ($1,395,600, about 7.4% higher).
Lower-priced than 1036 Sc Scott, Milton: 1027 - CL Clarke ($1,291,667, about 0.6% lower), 1028 - CO Coates ($1,277,000, about 1.8% lower), 1025 - BW Bowes ($1,206,990, about 7.2% lower), 1038 - WI Willmott ($1,200,000, about 7.7% lower), 1024 - BM Bronte Meadows ($1,194,000, about 8.2% lower), 1029 - DE Dempsey ($1,191,900, about 8.3% lower), 1037 - TM Timberlea ($1,190,000, about 8.5% lower), 1051 - Walker ($1,174,500, about 9.7% lower), 1033 - HA Harrison ($1,172,000, about 9.8% lower), 1031 - DP Dorset Park ($1,074,950, about 17.3% lower), and 1032 - FO Ford ($1,069,000, about 17.8% lower).
About the same as 1036 Sc Scott, Milton: 1023 - BE Beaty ($1,299,999).