📍 How Midland Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Midland is $272,200.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Midland: Adjala-Tosorontio ($527,450, about 93.8% higher), Oro-Medonte ($520,950, about 91.4% higher), Springwater ($479,000, about 76% higher), Collingwood ($425,000, about 56.1% higher), New Tecumseth ($423,950, about 55.7% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($407,450, about 49.7% higher), Barrie ($399,900, about 46.9% higher), Severn ($349,900, about 28.5% higher), Innisfil ($329,999, about 21.2% higher), Essa ($320,000, about 17.6% higher), Orillia ($299,450, about 10% higher), and Wasaga Beach ($279,450, about 2.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Midland: Ramara ($259,500, about 4.7% lower), Tiny ($249,999, about 8.2% lower), Clearview ($249,000, about 8.5% lower), Tay ($237,450, about 12.8% lower), and Penetanguishene ($237,400, about 12.8% lower).
🏢 How Midland Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Midland is $20,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Midland: Collingwood ($59,900, about 199.5% higher).