📍 How Marmora And Lake Homes-With-Pool Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Marmora And Lake is $509,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Marmora And Lake: Tyendinaga ($998,000, about 95.9% higher), Centre Hastings ($824,450, about 61.8% higher), Stirling-Rawdon ($785,000, about 54.1% higher), Belleville ($709,500, about 39.3% higher), Quinte West ($699,900, about 37.4% higher), Tweed ($612,450, about 20.2% higher), Bancroft ($559,999, about 9.9% higher), and Hastings Highlands ($529,900, about 4% higher).
Lower-priced than Marmora And Lake: Deseronto ($449,900, about 11.7% lower).