📍 How Grandview, Markham New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Grandview, Markham is $8,999,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Lower-priced than Grandview, Markham: Victoria Square ($2,469,000, about 72.6% lower), Victoria Manor-Jennings Gate ($2,065,194, about 77.1% lower), Cachet ($2,050,000, about 77.2% lower), Angus Glen ($1,998,000, about 77.8% lower), Unionville ($1,727,250, about 80.8% lower), Rural Markham ($1,372,990, about 84.7% lower), Cornell ($1,124,990, about 87.5% lower), and Middlefield ($1,019,990, about 88.7% lower).
🏢 How Grandview, Markham New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Grandview, Markham is —.
A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Grandview, Markham.