📍 How Cachet, Markham New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Cachet, Markham is $2,050,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Cachet, Markham: Victoria Square ($2,469,000, about 20.4% higher) and Victoria Manor-Jennings Gate ($2,065,194, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Cachet, Markham: Angus Glen ($1,998,000, about 2.5% lower), Unionville ($1,727,250, about 15.7% lower), Rural Markham ($1,372,990, about 33% lower), Cornell ($1,124,990, about 45.1% lower), and Middlefield ($1,019,990, about 50.2% lower).
🏢 How Cachet, Markham New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Cachet, Markham is —.
A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Cachet, Markham.