As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Angus Glen, Markham is $908,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Angus Glen, Markham: Bayview Glen ($1,575,000, about 73.5% higher), Royal Orchard ($1,381,944, about 52.2% higher), Cathedraltown ($1,054,900, about 16.2% higher), Grandview ($999,000, about 10% higher), Commerce Valley ($974,000, about 7.3% higher), and Greensborough ($959,000, about 5.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Angus Glen, Markham: Unionville ($888,888, about 2.1% lower), Thornhill ($878,000, about 3.3% lower), German Mills ($803,500, about 11.5% lower), Bayview Fairway-Bayview Country Club Estates ($799,000, about 12% lower), Aileen-Willowbrook ($779,000, about 14.2% lower), Milliken Mills East ($773,500, about 14.8% lower), Markville ($765,000, about 15.7% lower), and Cornell ($754,000, about 17% lower).