As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Devils Elbow, Markham is $2,543,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Devils Elbow, Markham: Thornhill ($6,741,500, about 165% higher), Devil's Elbow ($5,595,000, about 120% higher), Bayview Glen ($3,888,000, about 52.9% higher), Bayview Fairway-Bayview Country Club Estates ($3,500,000, about 37.6% higher), and Angus Glen ($2,739,000, about 7.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Devils Elbow, Markham: Unionville ($2,339,950, about 8% lower), Royal Orchard ($1,775,000, about 30.2% lower), Markville ($1,648,950, about 35.2% lower), Grandview ($1,598,000, about 37.2% lower), Legacy ($1,474,944, about 42% lower), Markham Village ($1,350,000, about 46.9% lower), and Old Markham Village ($1,280,000, about 49.7% lower).