As of May 17, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Bayview Glen, Markham is $3,888,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Bayview Glen, Markham: Thornhill ($6,741,500, about 73.4% higher) and Devil's Elbow ($5,595,000, about 43.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Bayview Glen, Markham: Bayview Fairway-Bayview Country Club Estates ($3,500,000, about 10% lower), Angus Glen ($2,739,000, about 29.6% lower), Unionville ($2,339,950, about 39.8% lower), Royal Orchard ($1,775,000, about 54.3% lower), Markville ($1,648,950, about 57.6% lower), Grandview ($1,598,000, about 58.9% lower), Legacy ($1,474,944, about 62.1% lower), Markham Village ($1,350,000, about 65.3% lower), and Old Markham Village ($1,280,000, about 67.1% lower).