As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Vinegar Hill, Markham is $974,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Vinegar Hill, Markham: Unionville ($1,556,450, about 59.8% higher), Rural Markham ($1,199,000, about 23.1% higher), Aileen-Willowbrook ($1,143,000, about 17.4% higher), Victoria Square ($1,099,000, about 12.8% higher), Angus Glen ($1,088,400, about 11.7% higher), Cathedraltown ($1,063,500, about 9.2% higher), Middlefield ($1,039,990, about 6.8% higher), Box Grove ($1,037,000, about 6.5% higher), Village Green-South Unionville ($999,900, about 2.7% higher), Wismer ($999,000, about 2.6% higher), Cornell ($990,000, about 1.6% higher), Cedarwood ($984,000, about 1% higher), Cedar Grove ($980,000, about 0.6% higher), and Berczy ($979,000, about 0.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Vinegar Hill, Markham: Greensborough ($963,944, about 1% lower) and Commerce Valley ($963,500, about 1.1% lower).