As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Cornell, Markham is $990,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Cornell, Markham: Unionville ($1,556,450, about 57.2% higher), Rural Markham ($1,199,000, about 21.1% higher), Aileen-Willowbrook ($1,143,000, about 15.5% higher), Victoria Square ($1,099,000, about 11% higher), Angus Glen ($1,088,400, about 9.9% higher), Cathedraltown ($1,063,500, about 7.4% higher), Middlefield ($1,039,990, about 5% higher), Box Grove ($1,037,000, about 4.7% higher), Village Green-South Unionville ($999,900, about 1% higher), and Wismer ($999,000, about 0.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Cornell, Markham: Cedarwood ($984,000, about 0.6% lower), Cedar Grove ($980,000, about 1% lower), Berczy ($979,000, about 1.1% lower), Vinegar Hill ($974,000, about 1.6% lower), Greensborough ($963,944, about 2.6% lower), and Commerce Valley ($963,500, about 2.7% lower).