📍 How Wismer, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Wismer, Markham is $899,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Wismer, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Wismer, Markham: Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 0.1% lower), Box Grove ($898,000, about 0.1% lower), Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.8% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.9% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.2% lower), Greensborough ($799,999, about 11% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 11% lower).
About the same as Wismer, Markham: Victoria Square ($899,000), Berczy ($899,000), and Middlefield ($899,000).
🏢 How Wismer, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Wismer, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Wismer, Markham.