📍 How Victoria Square, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Victoria Square, Markham is $899,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Victoria Square, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Victoria Square, Markham: Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 0.1% lower), Box Grove ($898,000, about 0.1% lower), Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.8% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.9% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.2% lower), Greensborough ($799,999, about 11% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 11% lower).
About the same as Victoria Square, Markham: Wismer ($899,000), Berczy ($899,000), and Middlefield ($899,000).
🏢 How Victoria Square, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Victoria Square, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Victoria Square, Markham.