📍 How Sherwood Amberglen, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Sherwood Amberglen, Markham is $898,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Sherwood Amberglen, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.2% higher), Victoria Square ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Wismer ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Berczy ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Middlefield ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), and Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Sherwood Amberglen, Markham: Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.7% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.8% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.1% lower), Greensborough ($799,999, about 10.9% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 10.9% lower).
About the same as Sherwood Amberglen, Markham: Box Grove ($898,000).
🏢 How Sherwood Amberglen, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Sherwood Amberglen, Markham is $34,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Sherwood Amberglen, Markham: Grandview ($45,000, about 28.9% higher) and Unionville ($35,000, about 0.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Sherwood Amberglen, Markham: Cedarwood ($25,501, about 26.9% lower) and Commerce Valley ($18,500, about 47% lower).