📍 How Rouge Fairways, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 17, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Rouge Fairways, Markham is $899,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Rouge Fairways, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Rouge Fairways, Markham: Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 0.1% lower), Box Grove ($898,000, about 0.1% lower), Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.8% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.9% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.2% lower), Greensborough ($799,999, about 11% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 11% lower).
About the same as Rouge Fairways, Markham: Wismer ($899,000), Berczy ($899,000), Middlefield ($899,000), and Victoria Square ($899,000).
🏢 How Rouge Fairways, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 17, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Rouge Fairways, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Rouge Fairways, Markham.