📍 How Milliken Mills East, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Milliken Mills East, Markham is $898,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Milliken Mills East, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.2% higher), Victoria Square ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Wismer ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Berczy ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), and Middlefield ($899,000, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Milliken Mills East, Markham: Box Grove ($898,000, about 0.1% lower), Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.7% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.8% lower), Greensborough ($832,500, about 7.3% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.2% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 11% lower).
🏢 How Milliken Mills East, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Milliken Mills East, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Milliken Mills East, Markham.