📍 How Markville, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Markville, Markham is $800,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Markville, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 12.5% higher), Victoria Square ($899,000, about 12.4% higher), Wismer ($899,000, about 12.4% higher), Berczy ($899,000, about 12.4% higher), Middlefield ($899,000, about 12.4% higher), Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 12.3% higher), Box Grove ($898,000, about 12.3% higher), Cedarwood ($874,000, about 9.3% higher), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 6.9% higher), and Cornell ($825,000, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Markville, Markham: Greensborough ($799,999, about 0% lower) and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 0% lower).
🏢 How Markville, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Markville, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Markville, Markham.