📍 How Box Grove, Markham Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Box Grove, Markham is $898,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Markham:
Higher-priced than Box Grove, Markham: Angus Glen ($899,950, about 0.2% higher), Victoria Square ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Wismer ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Berczy ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), Middlefield ($899,000, about 0.1% higher), and Milliken Mills East ($898,500, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Box Grove, Markham: Cedarwood ($874,000, about 2.7% lower), Cedar Grove ($855,000, about 4.8% lower), Cornell ($825,000, about 8.1% lower), Greensborough ($799,999, about 10.9% lower), and Vinegar Hill ($799,888, about 10.9% lower).
🏢 How Box Grove, Markham Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Box Grove, Markham is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Box Grove, Markham.