📍 How Lucan Biddulph New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Lucan Biddulph is $709,999.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Middlesex:
Higher-priced than Lucan Biddulph: London North ($1,196,950, about 68.6% higher), Middlesex Centre ($903,400, about 27.2% higher), London South ($899,000, about 26.6% higher), and Thames Centre ($864,900, about 21.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Lucan Biddulph: North Middlesex ($664,957, about 6.3% lower), Strathroy-Caradoc ($639,900, about 9.9% lower), and Southwest Middlesex ($629,900, about 11.3% lower).
🏢 How Lucan Biddulph New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Lucan Biddulph is —.
A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Lucan Biddulph.