🏢 How Lincoln Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Lincoln is $599,500.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:
Higher-priced than Lincoln: Niagara-on-the-Lake ($899,999, about 50.1% higher), Pelham ($878,053, about 46.5% higher), and Grimsby ($599,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Lincoln: St. Catharines ($574,450, about 4.2% lower), Fort Erie ($519,900, about 13.3% lower), Niagara Falls ($499,900, about 16.6% lower), West Lincoln ($485,950, about 18.9% lower), and Welland ($429,900, about 28.3% lower).