As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Leeds And The Thousand Islands is $749,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Leeds And The Thousand Islands: Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($1,250,000, about 66.8% higher), Front of Yonge ($1,025,000, about 36.8% higher), Rideau Lakes ($869,000, about 16% higher), Merrickville-Wolford ($837,450, about 11.7% higher), and Athens ($767,500, about 2.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Leeds And The Thousand Islands: Augusta ($734,450, about 2% lower), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($674,900, about 9.9% lower), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($600,000, about 19.9% lower), North Grenville ($585,000, about 21.9% lower), Gananoque ($580,000, about 22.6% lower), Brockville ($524,700, about 30% lower), Westport ($474,000, about 36.8% lower), Lansdowne Village ($449,000, about 40.1% lower), and Prescott ($449,000, about 40.1% lower).