📍 How Laurentian Hills Homes-With-Pool Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Laurentian Hills is $859,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Laurentian Hills: Bonnechere Valley ($1,324,450, about 54% higher) and Admaston/Bromley ($872,500, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Laurentian Hills: North Algona Wilberforce ($789,500, about 8.2% lower), Whitewater Region ($786,500, about 8.5% lower), McNab/Braeside ($699,950, about 18.6% lower), Pembroke ($619,900, about 27.9% lower), Horton ($615,000, about 28.5% lower), Arnprior ($583,450, about 32.1% lower), Petawawa ($519,999, about 39.5% lower), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($509,250, about 40.8% lower), and Renfrew ($434,450, about 49.5% lower).