As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in 22 East Of Sir John A Blvd, Kingston is $877,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Kingston:
Higher-priced than 22 East Of Sir John A Blvd, Kingston: 11 - Kingston East (Incl CFB Kingston) ($1,350,000, about 53.9% higher), 44 - City North of 401 ($1,205,000, about 37.3% higher), 14 - Central City East ($1,199,900, about 36.7% higher), 18 - Central City West ($969,950, about 10.5% higher), 35 - East Gardiners Rd ($949,900, about 8.3% higher), 13 - Kingston East (Incl Barret Crt) ($889,900, about 1.4% higher), and 42 - City Northwest ($880,000, about 0.3% higher).
Lower-priced than 22 East Of Sir John A Blvd, Kingston: 39 - North of Taylor-Kidd Blvd ($824,450, about 6% lower), 28 - City SouthWest ($789,900, about 10% lower), 25 - West of Sir John A. Blvd ($762,000, about 13.2% lower), 22 - East of Sir John A. Blvd ($599,900, about 31.6% lower), and 23 - Rideau ($549,900, about 37.3% lower).