Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in Nobleton, King
Nobleton, King — Quick Summary
Live listings: 10
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in Nobleton, King — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Nobleton, King that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in Nobleton, King, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
10
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in Nobleton, King as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$2,364,950
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in Nobleton, King
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
10
home-with-in-law-suite listings in Nobleton, King.
Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was
$2,364,950.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in Nobleton, King.
🏠 How Nobleton, King Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Nobleton, King is $2,364,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in King:
Higher-priced than Nobleton, King: Rural King ($3,999,500, about 69.1% higher) and King City ($3,297,000, about 39.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Nobleton, King: Schomberg ($1,950,000, about 17.5% lower) and Pottageville ($1,284,950, about 45.7% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Nobleton, King — Homes With In-Law Suite
A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Nobleton, King that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 10 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in Nobleton, King on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Nobleton, King was $2,364,950 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Nobleton, King and the King neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural King currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $3,999,500.
Among Nobleton, King and the King neighbourhoods compared on this page, Pottageville currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $1,284,950.