A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for King, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 29 condo listings in King displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $599,990.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in King.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in King is $599,990.
Compared with the other cities and townships in York:
Higher-priced than King: Aurora ($685,000, about 14.2% higher), Newmarket ($674,999, about 12.5% higher), Georgina ($649,900, about 8.3% higher), Whitchurch-Stouffville ($630,000, about 5% higher), Vaughan ($628,500, about 4.8% higher), Markham ($628,000, about 4.7% higher), and Richmond Hill ($625,000, about 4.2% higher).
Lower-priced than King: East Gwillimbury ($514,500, about 14.2% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 29 displayed condo listings in King on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for King was $599,990.
Among King and the York cities and townships compared on this page, Aurora currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $685,000.
Among King and the York cities and townships compared on this page, East Gwillimbury currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $514,500.