As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Kearney is $565,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Parry Sound:
Higher-priced than Kearney: Seguin ($945,000, about 67.3% higher), Carling ($898,000, about 58.9% higher), Magnetawan ($699,000, about 23.7% higher), The Archipelago ($697,000, about 23.4% higher), Parry Sound ($612,000, about 8.3% higher), McKellar ($599,000, about 6% higher), and Sundridge ($570,000, about 0.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Kearney: McDougall ($549,000, about 2.8% lower), McMurrich/Monteith ($499,000, about 11.7% lower), Burk's Falls ($499,000, about 11.7% lower), Armour ($457,450, about 19% lower), South River ($449,800, about 20.4% lower), Ryerson ($449,450, about 20.5% lower), Callander ($442,450, about 21.7% lower), Perry ($439,950, about 22.1% lower), Parry Sound Remote Area ($435,000, about 23% lower), Strong ($399,000, about 29.4% lower), Whitestone ($399,000, about 29.4% lower), Machar ($374,900, about 33.6% lower), Nipissing ($362,450, about 35.8% lower), Powassan ($324,500, about 42.6% lower), and Joly ($208,450, about 63.1% lower).