Condos for Sale in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Kanata

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Condos For Sale in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
67
Displayed condo listings in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
$421,900
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 67 condo listings in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $421,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata.

🏢 How 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata is $421,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Kanata:

Higher-priced than 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata: 9007 - Kanata - Kanata Lakes/Heritage Hills ($449,900, about 6.6% higher), 9010 - Kanata - Emerald Meadows/Trailwest ($425,000, about 0.7% higher), and 9004 - Kanata - Bridlewood ($424,450, about 0.6% higher).

Lower-priced than 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata: 9002 - Kanata - Katimavik ($394,900, about 6.4% lower) and 9001 - Kanata - Beaverbrook ($369,900, about 12.3% lower).

About the same as 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata: 9008 - Kanata - Morgan's Grant/South March ($421,900).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 67 displayed condo listings in 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata was $421,900.

Among 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata and the Kanata neighbourhoods compared on this page, 9007 - Kanata - Kanata Lakes/Heritage Hills currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $449,900.

Among 9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata and the Kanata neighbourhoods compared on this page, 9001 - Kanata - Beaverbrook currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $369,900.

9009 Kanata Rural Kanata Central, Kanata Real Estate Links