Luxury Homes for Sale in Iroquois Falls

Iroquois Falls — Quick Summary Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Homes For Sale in Iroquois Falls — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Iroquois Falls, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listing mix is focused on higher-end residential freehold homes available in the public-facing listing feed, based on the current luxury threshold used for this keyword page.
This public section highlights the luxury homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury homes are currently listed in Iroquois Falls, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury home listings
3
Displayed listings matching Luxury Homes For Sale in Iroquois Falls as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$600,000
Median asking price of the visible luxury home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Homes for Sale in Iroquois Falls

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 3 luxury home listings in Iroquois Falls displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $600,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Iroquois Falls.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏠 How Iroquois Falls Luxury Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Iroquois Falls is $600,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Cochrane:

Higher-priced than Iroquois Falls: Timmins ($799,900, about 33.3% higher) and Cochrane ($769,000, about 28.2% higher).

Lower-priced than Iroquois Falls: Kapuskasing ($549,000, about 8.5% lower) and Smooth Rock Falls ($278,950, about 53.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Iroquois Falls — Luxury Homes For Sale

A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Iroquois Falls, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 3 displayed luxury home listings in Iroquois Falls on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Iroquois Falls was $600,000 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Iroquois Falls and the Cochrane cities and townships compared on this page, Timmins currently has the highest luxury-home median asking price at about $799,900.

Among Iroquois Falls and the Cochrane cities and townships compared on this page, Smooth Rock Falls currently has the lowest luxury-home median asking price at about $278,950.

Iroquois Falls Real Estate Links