Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 Luxury Homes For Sale in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Ingersoll South, Ingersoll, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listing mix is focused on higher-end residential freehold homes available in the public-facing listing feed, based on the current luxury threshold used for this keyword page.
This public section highlights the luxury homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury homes are currently listed in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury home listings
9
Displayed listings matching Luxury Homes For Sale in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$884,900
Median asking price of the visible luxury home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Homes for Sale in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 9 luxury home listings in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $884,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
🏠 How Ingersoll South, Ingersoll Luxury Home Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll is $884,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Ingersoll:
Lower-priced than Ingersoll South, Ingersoll: Ingersoll - North ($874,900, about 1.1% lower).
About the same as Ingersoll South, Ingersoll: Ingersoll - South ($884,900).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Ingersoll South, Ingersoll — Luxury Homes For Sale
A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Ingersoll South, Ingersoll, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 9 displayed luxury home listings in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Ingersoll South, Ingersoll was $884,900 in the latest published snapshot.
Among Ingersoll South, Ingersoll and the Ingersoll neighbourhoods compared on this page, Ingersoll - South currently has the highest luxury-home median asking price at about $884,900.
Among Ingersoll South, Ingersoll and the Ingersoll neighbourhoods compared on this page, Ingersoll - North currently has the lowest luxury-home median asking price at about $874,900.