A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Huron East, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 1 condo listing in Huron East displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $179,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Huron East.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Huron East is $179,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Huron:
Higher-priced than Huron East: South Huron ($655,000, about 264.1% higher), Goderich ($629,000, about 249.6% higher), and Bluewater ($619,000, about 244.1% higher).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 1 displayed condo listing in Huron East on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Huron East was $179,900.
Among Huron East and the Huron cities and townships compared on this page, South Huron currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $655,000.
Among Huron East and the Huron cities and townships compared on this page, Huron East currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $179,900.