Houses for Sale in Highlands East — Page 2

Highlands East — Quick Summary Live listings: 67
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Houses For Sale in Highlands East — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for Highlands East, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in Highlands East, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
67
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in Highlands East as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$649,000
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in Highlands East

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 67 house listings in Highlands East displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $649,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Highlands East.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Highlands East House Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in Highlands East is $649,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Haliburton:

Higher-priced than Highlands East: Dysart et al ($999,000, about 53.9% higher), Algonquin Highlands ($849,000, about 30.8% higher), and Minden Hills ($722,500, about 11.3% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Highlands East — Houses For Sale

A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in Highlands East. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 67 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in Highlands East on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in Highlands East was $649,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Highlands East and the Haliburton cities and townships compared on this page, Dysart et al currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $999,000.

Among Highlands East and the Haliburton cities and townships compared on this page, Highlands East currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $649,000.

Highlands East Real Estate Links