Triplexes for Sale in Blakeley, Hamilton

Blakeley, Hamilton — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Triplexes For Sale in Blakeley, Hamilton — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A triplex on this page refers to a residential property arranged with three separate dwelling units, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Compared with a typical single-house layout, a triplex can appeal to buyers looking for rental-income potential, multi-unit ownership, or more flexible long-term use in Blakeley, Hamilton.
This public section highlights the triplex listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many triplexes are currently listed in Blakeley, Hamilton, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Triplex listings
1
Displayed triplex listing in Blakeley, Hamilton as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$899,900
Median asking price of the displayed triplex listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Triplexes for Sale in Blakeley, Hamilton

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 1 triplex listing in Blakeley, Hamilton.

Within that triplex snapshot, the median asking price was $899,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible triplex inventory and asking-price level in Blakeley, Hamilton.

🏠 How Blakeley, Hamilton Triplex Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for triplexes in Blakeley, Hamilton is $899,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:

Higher-priced than Blakeley, Hamilton: Durand ($1,999,000, about 122.1% higher), Lakeshore ($1,699,999, about 88.9% higher), Central ($1,278,000, about 42% higher), Berrisfield ($1,099,999, about 22.2% higher), Stinson ($1,034,500, about 15% higher), and Homeside ($999,000, about 11% higher).

Lower-priced than Blakeley, Hamilton: St. Clair ($899,000, about 0.1% lower), Landsdale ($599,900, about 33.3% lower), and Normanhurst ($529,900, about 41.1% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Blakeley, Hamilton — Triplexes For Sale

A triplex property is a residential property arranged with three separate dwelling units within one building or property. Buyers often consider triplexes for rental-income potential, multi-unit ownership, or the flexibility to occupy one unit while renting out the others.

As of May 18, 2026, there was 1 displayed listing matching Triplexes For Sale in Blakeley, Hamilton on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for triplexes in Blakeley, Hamilton was $899,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Blakeley, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Durand currently has the highest triplex median asking price at about $1,999,000.

Among Blakeley, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Normanhurst currently has the lowest triplex median asking price at about $529,900.

Blakeley, Hamilton Real Estate Links

Hamilton Neighbourhoods