As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Sunninghill, Hamilton is $2,799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Lower-priced than Sunninghill, Hamilton: Winona Park ($2,762,000, about 1.3% lower), Greensville ($2,623,500, about 6.3% lower), Rural Stoney Creek ($2,600,000, about 7.1% lower), Hamilton Beach ($2,599,999, about 7.1% lower), Ancaster ($2,495,000, about 10.9% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($2,475,000, about 11.6% lower), Carlisle ($2,299,000, about 17.9% lower), Westdale ($2,222,500, about 20.6% lower), Stoney Creek ($2,100,000, about 25% lower), Rural Flamborough ($2,099,999, about 25% lower), Durand ($2,099,450, about 25% lower), Rural Ancaster ($2,090,000, about 25.3% lower), Dundas ($1,950,000, about 30.3% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,897,450, about 32.2% lower), Freelton ($1,854,450, about 33.7% lower), Sheldon ($1,799,950, about 35.7% lower), Lakeshore ($1,654,000, about 40.9% lower), Waterdown ($1,645,000, about 41.2% lower), and Meadowlands ($1,640,990, about 41.4% lower).