As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton is $2,475,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton: Winona Park ($2,762,000, about 11.6% higher), Greensville ($2,623,500, about 6% higher), Rural Stoney Creek ($2,600,000, about 5.1% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,599,999, about 5.1% higher), and Ancaster ($2,495,000, about 0.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Rural Glanbrook, Hamilton: Carlisle ($2,299,000, about 7.1% lower), Westdale ($2,222,500, about 10.2% lower), Stoney Creek ($2,100,000, about 15.2% lower), Rural Flamborough ($2,099,999, about 15.2% lower), Durand ($2,099,450, about 15.2% lower), Rural Ancaster ($2,090,000, about 15.6% lower), Dundas ($1,950,000, about 21.2% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,897,450, about 23.3% lower), Freelton ($1,854,450, about 25.1% lower), Sheldon ($1,799,950, about 27.3% lower), Lakeshore ($1,654,000, about 33.2% lower), Waterdown ($1,645,000, about 33.5% lower), and Meadowlands ($1,640,990, about 33.7% lower).