As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Albion Falls, Hamilton is $1,649,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Albion Falls, Hamilton: Winona Park ($2,762,000, about 67.4% higher), Greensville ($2,623,500, about 59% higher), Rural Stoney Creek ($2,600,000, about 57.6% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,599,999, about 57.6% higher), Ancaster ($2,495,000, about 51.2% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($2,475,000, about 50% higher), Carlisle ($2,299,000, about 39.3% higher), Westdale ($2,222,500, about 34.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($2,100,000, about 27.3% higher), Rural Flamborough ($2,099,999, about 27.3% higher), Durand ($2,099,450, about 27.2% higher), Rural Ancaster ($2,090,000, about 26.7% higher), Dundas ($1,950,000, about 18.2% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,897,450, about 15% higher), Freelton ($1,854,450, about 12.4% higher), Sheldon ($1,799,950, about 9.1% higher), and Lakeshore ($1,654,000, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Albion Falls, Hamilton: Waterdown ($1,645,000, about 0.3% lower) and Meadowlands ($1,640,990, about 0.5% lower).