As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Strathcona, Hamilton is $624,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Strathcona, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($789,000, about 26.3% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 22.8% higher), Kennedy ($760,000, about 21.6% higher), Meadowlands ($759,700, about 21.6% higher), Twenty Place ($738,450, about 18.2% higher), Beasley ($729,982, about 16.8% higher), Dundas ($724,450, about 15.9% higher), Lakeshore ($720,000, about 15.2% higher), Waterdown ($707,000, about 13.1% higher), Ancaster ($698,000, about 11.7% higher), Binbrook ($682,000, about 9.1% higher), Kirkendall ($679,000, about 8.6% higher), Durand ($674,900, about 8% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($659,999, about 5.6% higher), Fruitland ($659,000, about 5.4% higher), Stoney Creek ($649,950, about 4% higher), Stinson ($649,900, about 4% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($639,999, about 2.4% higher), and Broughton ($639,900, about 2.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Strathcona, Hamilton: Mountview ($599,950, about 4% lower) and Red Hill ($599,000, about 4.2% lower).