As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Ryckmans, Hamilton is $665,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Ryckmans, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($789,000, about 18.6% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 15.4% higher), Kennedy ($760,000, about 14.3% higher), Meadowlands ($759,700, about 14.2% higher), Twenty Place ($738,450, about 11% higher), Beasley ($729,982, about 9.8% higher), Dundas ($724,450, about 8.9% higher), Lakeshore ($720,000, about 8.3% higher), Waterdown ($707,000, about 6.3% higher), Ancaster ($698,000, about 5% higher), Binbrook ($682,000, about 2.6% higher), Kirkendall ($679,000, about 2.1% higher), and Durand ($674,900, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Ryckmans, Hamilton: Rural Glanbrook ($659,999, about 0.8% lower), Fruitland ($659,000, about 0.9% lower), Stoney Creek ($649,950, about 2.3% lower), Stinson ($649,900, about 2.3% lower), Villages of Glancaster ($639,999, about 3.8% lower), Broughton ($639,900, about 3.8% lower), Strathcona ($624,950, about 6% lower), Mountview ($599,950, about 9.8% lower), and Red Hill ($599,000, about 9.9% lower).