As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Beasley, Hamilton is $729,982.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Beasley, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($789,000, about 8.1% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 5.1% higher), Kennedy ($760,000, about 4.1% higher), Meadowlands ($759,700, about 4.1% higher), and Twenty Place ($738,450, about 1.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Beasley, Hamilton: Dundas ($724,450, about 0.8% lower), Lakeshore ($720,000, about 1.4% lower), Waterdown ($707,000, about 3.1% lower), Ancaster ($698,000, about 4.4% lower), Binbrook ($682,000, about 6.6% lower), Kirkendall ($679,000, about 7% lower), Durand ($674,900, about 7.5% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($659,999, about 9.6% lower), Fruitland ($659,000, about 9.7% lower), Stoney Creek ($649,950, about 11% lower), Stinson ($649,900, about 11% lower), Villages of Glancaster ($639,999, about 12.3% lower), Broughton ($639,900, about 12.3% lower), Strathcona ($624,950, about 14.4% lower), Mountview ($599,950, about 17.8% lower), and Red Hill ($599,000, about 17.9% lower).