As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Westdale, Hamilton is $1,899,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Westdale, Hamilton: Ancaster ($2,422,000, about 27.5% higher), Greensville ($2,299,500, about 21% higher), Carlisle ($2,149,450, about 13.1% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,124,950, about 11.8% higher), and Rural Ancaster ($1,999,999, about 5.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Westdale, Hamilton: Mohawk ($1,874,950, about 1.3% lower), Meadowlands ($1,594,950, about 16.1% lower), Rural Flamborough ($1,589,900, about 16.3% lower), Waterdown ($1,579,900, about 16.8% lower), Dundas ($1,449,950, about 23.7% lower), Sheldon ($1,424,950, about 25% lower), Winona Park ($1,374,450, about 27.7% lower), Stoney Creek ($1,314,900, about 30.8% lower), Lakeshore ($1,249,400, about 34.2% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($1,149,950, about 39.5% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,069,999, about 43.7% lower), Binbrook ($1,047,777, about 44.9% lower), Falkirk ($1,036,950, about 45.4% lower), and Raleigh ($659,900, about 65.3% lower).