As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Mountview, Hamilton is $1,299,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Mountview, Hamilton: Ancaster ($2,422,000, about 86.3% higher), Greensville ($2,299,500, about 76.9% higher), Carlisle ($2,149,450, about 65.4% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,124,950, about 63.5% higher), Rural Ancaster ($1,999,999, about 53.9% higher), Westdale ($1,899,950, about 46.2% higher), Mohawk ($1,874,950, about 44.2% higher), Meadowlands ($1,594,950, about 22.7% higher), Rural Flamborough ($1,589,900, about 22.3% higher), Waterdown ($1,579,900, about 21.5% higher), Dundas ($1,449,950, about 11.5% higher), Sheldon ($1,424,950, about 9.6% higher), Winona Park ($1,374,450, about 5.7% higher), and Stoney Creek ($1,314,900, about 1.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Mountview, Hamilton: Lakeshore ($1,249,400, about 3.9% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($1,149,950, about 11.5% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,069,999, about 17.7% lower), Binbrook ($1,047,777, about 19.4% lower), Falkirk ($1,036,950, about 20.2% lower), and Raleigh ($659,900, about 49.2% lower).