As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Gurnett, Hamilton is $1,749,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Gurnett, Hamilton: Ancaster ($2,422,000, about 38.4% higher), Greensville ($2,299,500, about 31.4% higher), Carlisle ($2,149,450, about 22.8% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,124,950, about 21.4% higher), Rural Ancaster ($1,999,999, about 14.3% higher), Westdale ($1,899,950, about 8.6% higher), and Mohawk ($1,874,950, about 7.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Gurnett, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($1,594,950, about 8.9% lower), Rural Flamborough ($1,589,900, about 9.1% lower), Waterdown ($1,579,900, about 9.7% lower), Dundas ($1,449,950, about 17.1% lower), Sheldon ($1,424,950, about 18.6% lower), Winona Park ($1,374,450, about 21.5% lower), Stoney Creek ($1,314,900, about 24.9% lower), Lakeshore ($1,249,400, about 28.6% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($1,149,950, about 34.3% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,069,999, about 38.9% lower), Binbrook ($1,047,777, about 40.1% lower), Falkirk ($1,036,950, about 40.7% lower), and Raleigh ($659,900, about 62.3% lower).