As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Winona, Hamilton is $715,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Winona, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 83.5% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 36.3% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 35% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 15.2% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 13.3% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 10.8% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 9.2% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 3.5% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($729,900, about 2.1% higher), and Stoney Creek ($724,945, about 1.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Winona, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($712,250, about 0.4% lower), Hill Park ($709,000, about 0.8% lower), Ryckmans ($699,900, about 2.1% lower), Vincent ($689,900, about 3.5% lower), Ancaster ($689,000, about 3.6% lower), Mount Hope ($677,445, about 5.3% lower), Carpenter ($674,950, about 5.6% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 6.8% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 8.4% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 9.2% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 9.8% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 17.5% lower), Central ($519,450, about 27.3% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 32.2% lower).