As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Vincent, Hamilton is $689,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Vincent, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 90.2% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 41.3% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 39.9% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 19.4% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 17.4% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 14.8% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 13.1% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 7.2% higher), Stoney Creek ($729,990, about 5.8% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($729,900, about 5.8% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($712,250, about 3.2% higher), Hill Park ($709,000, about 2.8% higher), and Ryckmans ($699,900, about 1.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Vincent, Hamilton: Ancaster ($689,000, about 0.1% lower), Mount Hope ($677,445, about 1.8% lower), Carpenter ($674,950, about 2.2% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 3.4% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 5.1% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 5.9% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 6.5% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 14.5% lower), Central ($519,450, about 24.7% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 29.7% lower).