As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Villages Of Glancaster, Hamilton is $729,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Villages Of Glancaster, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 79.8% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 33.6% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 32.2% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 12.9% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 11% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 8.5% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 6.9% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 1.4% higher), and Stoney Creek ($729,990, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Villages Of Glancaster, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($712,250, about 2.4% lower), Hill Park ($709,000, about 2.9% lower), Ryckmans ($699,900, about 4.1% lower), Vincent ($689,900, about 5.5% lower), Ancaster ($689,000, about 5.6% lower), Mount Hope ($677,445, about 7.2% lower), Carpenter ($674,950, about 7.5% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 8.7% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 10.3% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 11% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 11.6% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 19.2% lower), Central ($519,450, about 28.8% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 33.6% lower).