As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Broughton, Hamilton is $699,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Broughton, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 87.5% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 39.3% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 37.9% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 17.7% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 15.7% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 13.2% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 11.5% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 5.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($729,990, about 4.3% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($729,900, about 4.3% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($712,250, about 1.8% higher), and Hill Park ($709,000, about 1.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Broughton, Hamilton: Vincent ($689,900, about 1.4% lower), Ancaster ($689,000, about 1.6% lower), Mount Hope ($677,445, about 3.2% lower), Carpenter ($674,950, about 3.6% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 4.8% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 6.4% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 7.2% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 7.9% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 15.7% lower), Central ($519,450, about 25.8% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 30.7% lower).
About the same as Broughton, Hamilton: Ryckmans ($699,900).