As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Trenholme, Hamilton is $489,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Trenholme, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($769,500, about 57.2% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 56.8% higher), Waterdown ($736,950, about 50.6% higher), Twenty Place ($704,900, about 44% higher), Dundas ($686,950, about 40.4% higher), Lakeshore ($685,000, about 40% higher), Ancaster ($683,450, about 39.6% higher), Binbrook ($652,450, about 33.3% higher), Fruitland ($600,950, about 22.8% higher), Mountview ($599,950, about 22.6% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($599,000, about 22.4% higher), Kennedy ($595,000, about 21.6% higher), Red Hill ($594,000, about 21.4% higher), Allison ($589,900, about 20.5% higher), Strathcona ($582,450, about 19% higher), Broughton ($579,900, about 18.5% higher), Carpenter ($569,894, about 16.4% higher), Stoney Creek ($557,000, about 13.8% higher), McQuesten ($552,400, about 12.9% higher), Ainslie Wood ($550,000, about 12.4% higher), Fessenden ($519,000, about 6% higher), Gurnett ($512,000, about 4.6% higher), Vincent ($508,944, about 4% higher), Quinndale ($499,900, about 2.1% higher), Falkirk ($499,850, about 2.1% higher), and Templemead ($494,900, about 1.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Trenholme, Hamilton: Bruleville ($464,900, about 5% lower), Riverdale ($459,954, about 6% lower), Kentley ($454,900, about 7.1% lower), and Gilkson ($449,800, about 8.1% lower).