As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Templemead, Hamilton is $494,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Templemead, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($769,500, about 55.5% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 55.1% higher), Waterdown ($736,950, about 48.9% higher), Twenty Place ($704,900, about 42.4% higher), Dundas ($686,950, about 38.8% higher), Lakeshore ($685,000, about 38.4% higher), Ancaster ($683,450, about 38.1% higher), Binbrook ($652,450, about 31.8% higher), Fruitland ($600,950, about 21.4% higher), Mountview ($599,950, about 21.2% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($599,000, about 21% higher), Kennedy ($595,000, about 20.2% higher), Red Hill ($594,000, about 20% higher), Allison ($589,900, about 19.2% higher), Strathcona ($582,450, about 17.7% higher), Broughton ($579,900, about 17.2% higher), Carpenter ($569,894, about 15.2% higher), Stoney Creek ($557,000, about 12.5% higher), McQuesten ($552,400, about 11.6% higher), Ainslie Wood ($550,000, about 11.1% higher), Fessenden ($519,000, about 4.9% higher), Gurnett ($512,000, about 3.5% higher), Vincent ($508,944, about 2.8% higher), Quinndale ($499,900, about 1% higher), and Falkirk ($499,850, about 1% higher).
Lower-priced than Templemead, Hamilton: Trenholme ($489,450, about 1.1% lower), Bruleville ($464,900, about 6.1% lower), Riverdale ($459,954, about 7.1% lower), Kentley ($454,900, about 8.1% lower), and Gilkson ($449,800, about 9.1% lower).