As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Dundas, Hamilton is $686,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Dundas, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($769,500, about 12% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 11.7% higher), Waterdown ($736,950, about 7.3% higher), and Twenty Place ($704,900, about 2.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Dundas, Hamilton: Lakeshore ($685,000, about 0.3% lower), Ancaster ($683,450, about 0.5% lower), Binbrook ($652,450, about 5% lower), Fruitland ($600,950, about 12.5% lower), Mountview ($599,950, about 12.7% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($599,000, about 12.8% lower), Kennedy ($595,000, about 13.4% lower), Red Hill ($594,000, about 13.5% lower), Allison ($589,900, about 14.1% lower), Strathcona ($582,450, about 15.2% lower), Broughton ($579,900, about 15.6% lower), Carpenter ($569,894, about 17% lower), Stoney Creek ($557,000, about 18.9% lower), McQuesten ($552,400, about 19.6% lower), Ainslie Wood ($550,000, about 19.9% lower), Fessenden ($519,000, about 24.4% lower), Gurnett ($512,000, about 25.5% lower), Vincent ($508,944, about 25.9% lower), Quinndale ($499,900, about 27.2% lower), Falkirk ($499,850, about 27.2% lower), Templemead ($494,900, about 28% lower), Trenholme ($489,450, about 28.8% lower), Bruleville ($464,900, about 32.3% lower), Riverdale ($459,954, about 33% lower), Kentley ($454,900, about 33.8% lower), and Gilkson ($449,800, about 34.5% lower).