As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Carpenter, Hamilton is $544,894.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Carpenter, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 40.8% higher), Meadowlands ($759,700, about 39.4% higher), Waterdown ($736,950, about 35.2% higher), Twenty Place ($704,900, about 29.4% higher), Dundas ($686,950, about 26.1% higher), Lakeshore ($685,000, about 25.7% higher), Ancaster ($668,900, about 22.8% higher), Binbrook ($642,450, about 17.9% higher), Fruitland ($600,950, about 10.3% higher), Mountview ($599,950, about 10.1% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($599,000, about 9.9% higher), Kennedy ($595,000, about 9.2% higher), Allison ($589,900, about 8.3% higher), Red Hill ($589,000, about 8.1% higher), Strathcona ($582,450, about 6.9% higher), Broughton ($579,900, about 6.4% higher), Stoney Creek ($557,000, about 2.2% higher), and McQuesten ($552,400, about 1.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Carpenter, Hamilton: Ainslie Wood ($535,000, about 1.8% lower), Gurnett ($512,000, about 6% lower), Fessenden ($509,000, about 6.6% lower), Vincent ($508,944, about 6.6% lower), Quinndale ($499,900, about 8.3% lower), Falkirk ($499,850, about 8.3% lower), Templemead ($494,900, about 9.2% lower), Trenholme ($489,450, about 10.2% lower), Bruleville ($464,900, about 14.7% lower), Riverdale ($459,954, about 15.6% lower), Kentley ($454,900, about 16.5% lower), and Gilkson ($449,800, about 17.5% lower).