📍 How Stipley, Hamilton Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Stipley, Hamilton is $439,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Stipley, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 8.1% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 6.8% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 4.6% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 3.6% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 2.5% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 2.5% higher), and Homeside ($449,450, about 2.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Stipley, Hamilton: Strathcona ($434,000, about 1.1% lower), Landsdale ($428,500, about 2.4% lower), Gibson ($420,000, about 4.3% lower), Stinson ($419,450, about 4.5% lower), Parkview ($409,950, about 6.6% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 6.8% lower), Central ($399,950, about 8.9% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 8.9% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 9% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 11.8% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 17% lower), North End ($349,990, about 20.3% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 23.9% lower).
🏢 How Stipley, Hamilton Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Stipley, Hamilton is $194,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Lower-priced than Stipley, Hamilton: Durand ($179,000, about 8.2% lower) and Eastmount ($165,000, about 15.3% lower).